Palacky University, Olomouc
| About | Research | People | Events | ESF Support

Past Events

2014

May 29
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Zadeh's extension principle for relations (in Czech)
16:00, room 5006
May 29
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Zadeh's extension principle for relations (in Czech)
15:00, room 5006
May 22
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Remarks on the basic theorem of fuzzy concept lattices (in Czech)
16:00, room 5006
May 22
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Remarks on the basic theorem of fuzzy concept lattices (in Czech)
15:00, room 5006
May 21
Mohammed Zaki (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Mining complex patterns: Applications in bioinformatics
11:30, room 5006
May 12
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Parser generators (in Czech)
16:00, room 5006
May 7
Hugh Darwen (University of Warwick, UK)
The Third Manifesto: Why? What? How? Part II
10:45, room 5006
May 7
Hugh Darwen (University of Warwick, UK)
The Third Manifesto: Why? What? How? Part I
10:00, room 5006
Apr 24
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 6 (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Apr 24
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 5 (in Czech)
18:15, room 5077
Apr 24
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 4 (in Czech)
17:30, room 5077
Apr 17
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 3 (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Apr 17
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 2 (in Czech)
18:15, room 5077
Apr 17
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Development of many-valued and fuzzy logics 1 (in Czech)
17:30, room 5077
Apr 17
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Selected topics in metaprogramming (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Apr 3
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 8 (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Apr 3
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 7 (in Czech)
18:15, room 5077
Apr 3
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 6 (in Czech)
17:30, room 5077
Apr 3
Pablo Cordero (University of Malaga, Spain)
Tableaux-like methods to compute minimal keys and algorithms to compute bases of implications with negative attributes
11:30, room 5006
Mar 20
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 5 (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Mar 20
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 4 (in Czech)
18:15, room 5077
Mar 20
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to matroids 3 (in Czech)
17:30, room 5077
Jan 16
Carles Noguera (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic)
A logical approach to fuzzy truth hedges
12:15, room 5006
Jan 9
Richard Emilion (University of Orléans, France)
Reject by One algorithm
12:15, room 5006

2013

Dec 12
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Database book review 2 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Dec 12
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Database book review 1 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Dec 12
Ondřej Vaverka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Survey of rank-aware approaches (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Dec 12
Lucie Urbanová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Functional dependencies over domains with similarities II (in Czech)
12:15, room 5006
Dec 5
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 6 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Dec 5
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 5 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Dec 5
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Query execution algorithms in RDBMs (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Dec 5
Lucie Urbanová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Functional dependencies over domains with similarities I (in Czech)
12:15, room 5006
Nov 28
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Indexing structures in RDBMs (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Nov 21
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
An introduction to matroids 2 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Nov 21
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
An introduction to matroids 1 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Nov 14
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Functional programming in computer graphics (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Nov 7
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 4 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Nov 7
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 3 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Nov 7
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Functional programming in computer graphics (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Oct 31
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Hybrid sorting algorithms (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Oct 24
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 2 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Oct 24
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topics in approximation algorithms 1 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Oct 24
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Hybrid sorting algorithms (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Oct 10
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topology on residuated lattices 2 (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Oct 10
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topology on residuated lattices 1 (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Oct 10
Jan Laštovička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Attribute dependencies in incomplete binary data (in Czech)
12:15, room 5006
Sep 23
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Scientific tutorial II (in Czech)
15:15, room 2001
Sep 23
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Scientific tutorial I (in Czech)
14:30, room 2001
Sep 5
Jonas Poelmans (Catholic University Leuven, Belgium)
Text mining with formal concept analysis II
14:55, room 5008
Sep 5
Jonas Poelmans (Catholic University Leuven, Belgium)
Text mining with formal concept analysis I
14:00, room 5008
Sep 5
Jonas Poelmans (Catholic University Leuven, Belgium)
Process mining with formal concept analysis
10:40, room 5008
Sep 5
Sergei Kuznetsov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Complexity issues of FCA
9:30, room 5008
Sep 4
Richard Emilion (University of Orléans, France)
Some probabilistic aspects of FCA III
16:05, room 5008
Sep 4
Richard Emilion (University of Orléans, France)
Some probabilistic aspects of FCA II
14:55, room 5008
Sep 4
Richard Emilion (University of Orléans, France)
Some probabilistic aspects of FCA I
14:00, room 5008
Sep 4
Angel Mora Bonilla (University of Malaga, Spain)
Simplification logic for functional dependencies: applications
11:00, room 5008
Sep 4
Pablo Cordero (University of Malaga, Spain)
Simplification logic for functional dependencies
9:35, room 5008
Sep 4
Manuel Ojeda-Aciego (University of Malaga, Spain)
A short survey on bilattices in computer science: theory and applications
8:30, room 5008
Sep 3
Sergei Kuznetsov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Relational knowledge discovery with pattern structures
16:05, room 5008
Sep 3
Boris Mirkin (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Weakest link clustering and convex geometry II
14:55, room 5008
Sep 3
Boris Mirkin (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Weakest link clustering and convex geometry I
14:00, room 5008
Sep 3
Jakub Zavodny (University of Oxford, UK)
Factorized databases III
10:35, room 5008
Sep 3
Jakub Zavodny (University of Oxford, UK)
Factorized databases II
9:25, room 5008
Sep 3
Jakub Zavodny (University of Oxford, UK)
Factorized databases I
8:30, room 5008
Sep 2
Loïc Cerf (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte, Brazil)
Patterns in noisy n-ary relations: mining them
15:10, room 5008
Sep 2
Loïc Cerf (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte, Brazil)
Patterns in noisy n-ary relations: defining them
14:00, room 5008
Sep 2
Bernhard Ganter (Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany)
Early developments of FCA
10:25, room 5008
Sep 2
Boris Mirkin (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Clustering frameworks for a clustering method at similarity/relational data
9:15, room 5008
Jun 27
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topology and distributed computing II (in Czech)
19:15, room 5077
Jun 27
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topology and distributed computing I (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
May 9
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Image compression using automata (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
May 9
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Relational similarity-based databases II
12:15, room 5006
May 9
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Relational similarity-based databases I
11:30, room 5006
May 2
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Image compression using automata (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
May 2
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Attribute dependencies for data with grades II
12:15, room 5006
May 2
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Attribute dependencies for data with grades I
11:30, room 5006
Apr 25
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Topologies on lattices and residuated lattices (in Czech)
19:15, room 5077
Apr 25
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Fuzzy topologies (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
Apr 25
Jonathan Farley (Research Institute for Mathematics at Orono, Maine, USA)
Boston massacre^2: Could mathematics have prevented the marathon bombing?
11:30, room 5006
Apr 18
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Algebraic topology 2 (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
Apr 18
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Lecture and seminar: Many-valued logics—predecessors of fuzzy logic II (in Czech)
17:20, room 5006
Apr 18
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Lecture and seminar: Many-valued logics—predecessors of fuzzy logic I (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Apr 18
Martin Trnečka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
From-below approximations in boolean matrix factorization: Geometry and new algorithm II
12:15, room 5006
Apr 18
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
From-below approximations in boolean matrix factorization: Geometry and new algorithm I
11:30, room 5006
Apr 11
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to algebraic topology (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
Apr 4
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Triadic concept analysis (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Apr 4
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
A logic for fuzzy attributes
11:30, room 5006
Mar 28
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Connected spaces (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
Mar 28
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Triadic concept analysis (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Mar 21
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Compact spaces (in Czech)
19:15, room 5077
Mar 21
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Subspaces, quotient spaces, products (in Czech)
18:30, room 5077
Mar 21
Eduard Bartl (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Logical analysis of concept lattices by factorization (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Mar 14
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Logical analysis of concept lattices by factorization (in Czech)
16:35, room 5006
Mar 7
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Continuous mappings, open mappings, homeomorphisms (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Feb 28
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to topology (in Czech)
19:00, room 5077
Feb 28
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Ordinally equivalent data: a measurement-theoretic look at formal concept analysis of data with fuzzy attributes (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Feb 14
Martin Trnečka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Basic level in formal concept analysis: Interesting concepts and psychological ramifications (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Jan 10
Willem Waegeman (Ghent University, Belgium)
Conditional ranking on relational data: theory and applications
11:30, room 5006

2012

Dec 13
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Miscellaneous topics from fuzzy logics
19:00, room 5077
Dec 13
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Reducing the size of concept lattices (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Dec 13
Markéta Krmelová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Factor analysis of sports data (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Dec 6
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Abstract fuzzy logic
19:00, room 5077
Dec 6
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Reducing the size of concept lattices (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Nov 29
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Gödel, Łukasiewicz, and product predicate logics
19:00, room 5077
Nov 29
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Reducing the size of concept lattices (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Nov 29
Pablo Cordero (University of Malaga, Spain)
Simplification logic for computing minimal generators from implications
11:30, room 5006
Nov 15
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Rational Pavelka logic
19:00, room 5077
Nov 15
Lucie Urbanová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Estimations of similarity in relational databases (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Nov 8
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Predicate fuzzy logics and their completeness
19:00, room 5077
Nov 8
Petr Krajča (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Advances in query languages for similairty-based databases (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Nov 8
Tomáš Kühr (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Fuzzy logic programs and attribute implications (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Nov 1
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Recent results in fuzzy logics (review of selected papers)
19:00, room 5077
Nov 1
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Domain relational calculus for similarity-based databases (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Oct 25
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Standard completeness of Gödel, Łukasiewicz, and product logics
19:00, room 5077
Oct 25
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Decompositions of binary matrices (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Oct 25
Lucie Urbanová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Derivation digraphs for graded if-then rules (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Oct 18
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
BL-logic: completeness, schematic extensions, further connectives
19:00, room 5077
Oct 11
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Decompositions of binary matrices (in Czech)
16:35, room 2004
Oct 4
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
BL and MTL logics: provability, deduction theorem, soundness
19:00, room 5077
Oct 4
Neville Holmes (University of Tasmania, Australia)
The early development of the computing profession
11:30, room 5006
Sep 27
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Residuated lattices: prelinearity and subdirect representation
19:00, room 5077
Sep 27
Sergei Obiedkov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Modeling and learning preferences over conjunctive concepts
11:30, room 5006
Sep 26
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Research tutorial, part II (in Czech)
11:30, room 2001
Sep 18
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Research tutorial, part I (in Czech)
9:30, room 2001
May 24
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 1-12, 2007) (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
May 24
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 1-12, 2008) (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
May 24
Petr Budílek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Boolean factor analysis by attractor neural network II (in Czech)
14:00, room 5008
May 24
Rabie Saidi (UBP Clermont-Ferrand, France)
Motif-based preprocessing for the classification of complex data: case of proteins
11:30, room 5007
May 17
Harold Lewis III (State University of New York at Binghamton, USA)
Personal experiences relating to fuzzy logic in Japanese industry and academia
11:30, room 5006
May 10
Petr Budílek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Boolean factor analysis by attractor neural network I (in Czech)
14:00, room 5008
Apr 26
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Review of selected papers on generalization of fuzzy sets (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Apr 26
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Review of selected papers on interval fuzzy sets (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Apr 26
Petr Krajča (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Query language for similarity-based relational databases (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Apr 19
Lucie Urbanová (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Comparison of approaches to data dependencies in fuzzy setting (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Apr 12
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: P. Burmeister, R. Holzer, Treating incomplete knowledge in formal concept analysis (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Apr 12
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: R. Holzer, Knowledge acquisition under incomplete knowledge using methods from formal concept analysis, part I, II (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Apr 12
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to data dependencies in similarity-based relational databases (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Apr 5
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: L. A. Zadeh, The concept of a linguistic variable and its applications to approximate reasoning, part I, II, III (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Apr 5
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: L. A. Zadeh, Fuzzy sets (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Apr 5
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Fuzzy automata (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Mar 29
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Fuzzy automata (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Mar 22
Jan Outrata (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Lattice drawing: Survey of approaches and existing software (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Mar 22
Cynthia Vera Glodeanu (Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany)
Attribute dependencies in a fuzzy setting
11:30, room 5006
Mar 15
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 1-12, 2009) (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Mar 15
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 8-12, 2010) (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Mar 15
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Formal concept analysis of data with fuzzy attributes (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Mar 15
Jonas Poelmans (Catholic University Leuven, Belgium)
Combining business process and data discovery techniques for analyzing and improving integrated care pathways
12:15, room 5006
Mar 15
Lena Wiese (University of Hildesheim, Germany)
Cooperative query answering for conjunctive queries by iterative generalization
11:30, room 5006
Mar 8
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: J. A. Goguen, L-fuzzy sets (in Czech)
18:45, room 5077
Mar 8
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: J. A. Goguen, The logic of inexact concepts (in Czech)
18:00, room 5077
Mar 8
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Seminar for lecture: Formal concept analysis of data with fuzzy attributes (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Mar 8
Jan Laštovička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Concept lattices of incomplete data (in Czech)
12:15, room 5006
Mar 8
Martin Trnečka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Basic level of concepts in formal concept analysis (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Mar 1
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Formal concept analysis of data with fuzzy attributes (in Czech)
16:35, room 5008
Jan 25
Sadok Ben Yahia (Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Tunisia)
Mining triadic concepts from Folksonomies
9:00, room 5077
Jan 12
Sergei Kuznetsov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Complexity results in formal concept analysis
11:30, room 5006

2011

Dec 15
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Book review: A. Arnauld, P. Nicole, Logic, or, the Art of Thinking
19:00, room 5077
Dec 15
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Attribute implications and other data dependencies (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003
Dec 15
Richard Emilion (University of Orléans, France)
Probabilistic results in formal concept analysis
12:00, room 5006
Dec 15
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
What is a negation of a fuzzy attribute?
11:30, room 5006
Dec 1
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to similarity-based databases (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003
Dec 1
Cynthia Vera Glodeanu (Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany)
Attribute exploration
11:30, room 5006
Nov 24
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Concepts and fuzzy logic (presentation of a new book)
11:30, room 5006
Nov 10
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 7, 2010)
19:45, room 5077
Nov 10
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: R. Wille, Restructuring lattice theory: An approach based on hierarchies of concepts
19:00, room 5077
Nov 10
Angel Mora Bonilla (University of Malaga, Spain)
Computationally efficient axiomatization of functional dependencies
11:30, room 5006
Nov 3
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 5-6, 2010)
19:45, room 5077
Nov 3
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Book review: M. Barbut, B. Monjardet, Ordre et classification, algebre et combinatoire.
19:00, room 5077
Nov 3
Jan Konečný (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to fuzzy relational systems II (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003
Nov 3
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Factorization of lattices by non-compatible tolerances
11:30, room 5006
Oct 27
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: S. O. Kuznetsov, Galois connections in data analysis: contributions from the Soviet era and modern Russian research, part III
19:45, room 5077
Oct 27
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: S. O. Kuznetsov, Galois connections in data analysis: contributions from the Soviet era and modern Russian research, part II
19:00, room 5077
Oct 27
Andrey Bronevich (Research Institute for Railway IT, Automation and Telecommunication, Russia)
Some applications of uncertainty measures in image processing
12:15, room 5006
Oct 25
Engelbert Mephu Nguifo (UBP Clermont-Ferrand, France)
Research infrastructure in France: from the computer science point of view
10:00, room 5077
Oct 25
Engelbert Mephu Nguifo (UBP Clermont-Ferrand, France)
Semantics in knowledge discovery
9:00, room 5077
Oct 20
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to fuzzy relational systems I (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003
Oct 20
Vilém Vychodil (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Residuated lattices of size up to 12 (in Czech)
12:15, room 5006
Oct 20
Petr Osička (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Triadic concept analysis of data with fuzzy attributes (in Czech)
11:30, room 5006
Oct 13
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Interesting papers from ACM journals (CACM No. 1-4, 2010)
19:45, room 5077
Oct 13
Radim Bělohlávek (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Paper review: S. O. Kuznetsov, Galois connections in data analysis: contributions from the Soviet era and modern Russian research, part I
19:00, room 5077
Oct 6
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Introduction to formal concept analysis (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003
Sep 22
Michal Krupka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
Research opportunities for students (in Czech)
16:45, room 3003